Estimated value
£469,656
Median £5,337/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £475,000£700,000
Estimated value: £469,656Last sold (Jan 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IG7 5NX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 ARROWSMITH ROAD IG7 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | C | 85% |
20 REGENCY CLOSE IG7 5NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | C | 85% |
250 MANFORD WAY IG7 4AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 94 | £4,362 | C | 85% |
49 HIGH MEADOWS IG7 5JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 75 | £6,000 | D | 85% |
77 ROMFORD ROAD IG7 4QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 97 | £5,361 | C | 85% |
14 ROWLAND CRESCENT IG7 6HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | C | 84% |
239 COPPERFIELD IG7 5NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £426,500 | 80 | £5,331 | C | 84% |
197 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 83% |
55 ST MARYS WAY IG7 5BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £513,000 | 101 | £5,079 | C | 83% |