HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

65, GRANGE CRESCENT, IG7 5JD

Semi-detached·217·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,261,421

Median £5,813/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,160,000£1,480,000
Estimated value: £1,261,421Last sold (Jan 2008): £495,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG7 5JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 GRANGE CRESCENT
IG7 5JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,180,000203£5,813C94%
111 GRANGE CRESCENT
IG7 5JD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,450,000246£5,894C91%
72 GRANGE CRESCENT
IG7 5JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,480,000199£7,437C87%
54 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
IG7 5AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,225,000222£5,518C84%
57 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
IG7 5AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£925,000198£4,672E81%
53 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
IG7 5EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,160,000199£5,829D81%
22 FOREST AVENUE
IG7 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£865,000173£5,000C80%
98 HAINAULT ROAD
IG7 5DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£880,000176£5,000D80%
31 DACRE GARDENS
IG7 5HH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,160,000195£5,949C79%
64 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
IG7 6HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000159£5,031C78%