HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

4, CHIGWELL PARK DRIVE, IG7 5BD

Detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£830,412

Median £7,689/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £815,000£980,000
Estimated value: £830,412Last sold (Aug 2023): £1,180,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IG7 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHIGWELL PARK DRIVE
IG7 5BD · Detached
Nov 2025£910,000100£9,100D90%
29 MILLWELL CRESCENT
IG7 5HX · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000106£7,689D83%
225 COPPERFIELD
IG7 5NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00092£4,293D80%
7 VIEW CLOSE
IG7 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,000100£4,730D79%
52 FONTAYNE AVENUE
IG7 5HF · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000126£6,667D79%
21 CHIGWELL PARK DRIVE
IG7 5BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£855,000121£7,066D78%
38 ST MARYS WAY
IG7 5BX · Detached
Nov 2024£375,000111£3,378E78%
237 FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG7 5EB · Detached
Mar 2025£980,000105£9,333D78%
13 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£675,00077£8,766D77%
36 DACRE GARDENS
IG7 5HG · Detached
Feb 2025£740,00092£8,043D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address