Estimated value
£448,308
Median £5,337/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £431,000£550,000
Estimated value: £448,308Last sold (Jul 2025): £487,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IG7 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
197 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 91% |
9 STANWAY CLOSE IG7 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | D | 90% |
199 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £431,000 | 74 | £5,824 | D | 89% |
9 ARROWSMITH ROAD IG7 4PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 74 | £5,649 | E | 88% |
17 AGISTER ROAD IG7 4NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 90 | £6,111 | D | 88% |
162 ARROWSMITH ROAD IG7 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | C | 87% |
94 LONG GREEN IG7 4JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £382,000 | 75 | £5,093 | D | 87% |
250 MANFORD WAY IG7 4AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 94 | £4,362 | C | 87% |
65 TUFTER ROAD IG7 4EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | D | 87% |