HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

159, BROCKET WAY, IG7 4LY

Semi-detached·70·EPC F
Estimated value
£394,940

Median £5,642/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£334,000Median £417,500£440,000
Estimated value: £394,940Last sold (Sept 2015): £320,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IG7 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ARROWSMITH ROAD
IG7 4PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00074£5,649E88%
16 MARTINA TERRACE
IG7 4EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00067£6,567C81%
13 LATCHFORD PLACE
IG7 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634D78%
199 MANOR ROAD
IG7 4JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£431,00074£5,824D77%
356 MANFORD WAY
IG7 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£334,00082£4,073D77%
161 BURROW ROAD
IG7 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£436,00089£4,899D76%
135 LAMBOURNE ROAD
IG7 6EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00065£6,385E76%
94 LONG GREEN
IG7 4JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,00075£5,093D75%
1 BEARING CLOSE
IG7 4NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00081£4,321D75%
39 TUFTER ROAD
IG7 4EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£417,50074£5,642D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address