Estimated value
£350,750
Median £7,625/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £410,000£575,000
Estimated value: £350,750Last sold (Sept 2018): £415,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near IG7 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FOXGLOVE GARDENS IG7 4FP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 46 | £12,500 | B | 93% |
2 FOXGLOVE GARDENS IG7 4FP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 57 | £9,912 | B | 86% |
17 HAZELWOOD PARK CLOSE IG7 4JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 57 | £7,018 | C | 80% |
CITYVIEW APARTMENTS, 14 (FLAT 2) LOWE CLOSE IG7 4LP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 43 | £6,628 | B | 78% |
10 FIVE OAKS LANE IG7 4FH · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £525,000 | 43 | £12,209 | B | 76% |
38 HAZELWOOD PARK CLOSE IG7 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 48 | £7,500 | D | 74% |
ALLERTON HOUSE, 1 (11) ALLERTON GROVE IG7 4GF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £302,500 | 43 | £7,035 | B | 74% |
60 HAZELWOOD PARK CLOSE IG7 4JJ · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £410,000 | 48 | £8,542 | C | 73% |
4 KARINA CLOSE IG7 4EN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £427,000 | 56 | £7,625 | C | 72% |