Estimated value
£546,822
Median £5,361/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £495,000£700,000
Estimated value: £546,822Last sold (Jan 2021): £535,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IG7 4FJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
250 MANFORD WAY IG7 4AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 94 | £4,362 | C | 87% |
77 ROMFORD ROAD IG7 4QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 97 | £5,361 | C | 87% |
197 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 85% |
63 FIVE OAKS LANE IG7 4FJ · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £560,000 | 102 | £5,490 | B | 85% |
20 REGENCY CLOSE IG7 5NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | C | 83% |
3 HURSLEY ROAD IG7 4BF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | C | 82% |
17 AGISTER ROAD IG7 4NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 90 | £6,111 | D | 82% |
14 ROWLAND CRESCENT IG7 6HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | C | 82% |
162 ARROWSMITH ROAD IG7 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | C | 81% |