HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

83, FIVE OAKS LANE, IG7 4FJ

Semi-detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£620,395

Median £4,885/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £621,000£840,000
Estimated value: £620,395Last sold (Aug 2020): £580,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG7 4FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
191 BROCKET WAY
IG7 4LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000129£4,341C88%
10 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£631,000131£4,817B84%
3 HURSLEY ROAD
IG7 4BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00099£4,545C82%
1 FAWN ROAD
IG7 4HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000111£4,505D82%
5 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£637,500127£5,020C81%
119 LONG GREEN
IG7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00097£6,082C81%
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C80%
5 COPPICE PATH
IG7 4AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£610,000125£4,880D80%
7 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,000130£4,885B79%
6 DAYLOP DRIVE
IG7 4QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£621,000123£5,049D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address