HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

22, LIME GROVE, IG6 3DR

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£630,924

Median £5,439/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £560,000£725,000
Estimated value: £630,924Last sold (Nov 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IG6 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LIME GROVE
IG6 3DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£560,000117£4,786E90%
124 CRAVEN GARDENS
IG6 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000123£4,472D83%
12 LONGPORT CLOSE
IG6 3EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000114£5,702D81%
83 PEREGRINE ROAD
IG6 3SS · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,000127£4,331D80%
31 CROWN ROAD
IG6 1NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000100£5,750E80%
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000105£4,857C80%
5 MERLIN GROVE
IG6 2QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000117£6,197D79%
1 MERLIN GROVE
IG6 2QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000114£5,439D79%
248 ASHURST DRIVE
IG6 1EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000101£5,545D79%
111 CLINTON CRESCENT
IG6 3AW · Semi-detached
May 2025£450,00099£4,545D79%

Dig deeper into this address