HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

45, WICKETS WAY, IG6 3DF

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£623,504

Median £5,567/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,000Median £550,000£778,000
Estimated value: £623,504Last sold (Jun 2021): £550,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IG6 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000105£4,857C80%
38 HEYBRIDGE DRIVE
IG6 1PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,00097£5,567C80%
10 FRAMPTON CLOSE
IG6 1FA · Detached
Aug 2025£635,300102£6,228C79%
74 WALDEN WAY
IG6 3BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000116£4,095C79%
5 HOVETON WAY
IG6 2GP · Detached
Oct 2025£778,000112£6,946D78%
42 WICKETS WAY
IG6 3DF · Detached
Mar 2025£665,00094£7,074D78%
124 CRAVEN GARDENS
IG6 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000123£4,472D77%
563B NEW NORTH ROAD
IG6 3TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£472,000101£4,673C76%
16 RESERVOIR WAY
IG6 3FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,00098£5,204B76%
1 TIMBERDENE AVENUE
IG6 2LS · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000108£6,204C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address