Estimated value
£386,061
Median £6,773/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £406,400£465,000
Estimated value: £386,061Last sold (Sept 2017): £340,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IG6 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE IG6 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 90% |
115A TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 54 | £7,630 | C | 84% |
15 STARCH HOUSE LANE IG6 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 57 | £5,614 | C | 84% |
580 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 3TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | C | 82% |
187 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £456,000 | 62 | £7,355 | C | 82% |
21 ANDREW CLOSE IG6 2UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £406,400 | 60 | £6,773 | C | 82% |
14 OAKHURST CLOSE IG6 2LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 55 | £7,409 | C | 81% |
62 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 2XQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 63 | £7,381 | C | 81% |
55 LAING CLOSE IG6 2UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 59 | £5,339 | C | 81% |