HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

2, WICKETS WAY, IG6 3DF

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£392,834

Median £6,773/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £406,400£465,000
Estimated value: £392,834Last sold (Jan 2009): £207,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IG6 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE
IG6 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00063£6,190C90%
115A TOMSWOOD HILL
IG6 2HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£412,00054£7,630C84%
15 STARCH HOUSE LANE
IG6 1PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00057£5,614C84%
580 NEW NORTH ROAD
IG6 3TG · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00072£5,278C82%
187 TOMSWOOD HILL
IG6 2GD · Terraced
Nov 2025£456,00062£7,355C82%
21 ANDREW CLOSE
IG6 2UG · Terraced
Nov 2025£406,40060£6,773C82%
14 OAKHURST CLOSE
IG6 2LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£407,50055£7,409C81%
62 NEW NORTH ROAD
IG6 2XQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,00063£7,381C81%
55 LAING CLOSE
IG6 2UQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00059£5,339C81%
55 PEREGRINE ROAD
IG6 3SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00069£5,362D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address