HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

7, LANCELOT ROAD, IG6 3BE

Flat·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,670

Median £5,926/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £266,670Last sold (Sept 2017): £114,375

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG6 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKSIDE COURT (FLAT 49) FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2PH · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00041£7,927C82%
51 DRYDEN CLOSE
IG6 3DZ · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00047£4,681E82%
65 DRYDEN CLOSE
IG6 3DZ · Flat
Mar 2025£228,00049£4,653D80%
GRANGE COURT (FLAT 6) HORACE ROAD
IG6 2BH · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00049£4,898C79%
OAKSIDE COURT (FLAT 6) FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2PH · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00041£7,927C79%
26 WALDEN WAY
IG6 3BH · Flat
Sept 2025£320,00054£5,926D79%
1 KIRBY CLOSE
IG6 3AB · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00060£5,000D78%
110 HENRYS WALK
IG6 2NT · Flat
Oct 2025£202,00041£4,927C78%
121 FULLWELL AVENUE
IG6 2JG · Flat
Sept 2025£320,00046£6,957C77%
2A SYDNEY ROAD
IG6 2ED · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00058£6,034D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address