Estimated value
£442,006
Median £7,246/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £412,000£500,000
Estimated value: £442,006Last sold (Nov 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IG6 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 LAING CLOSE IG6 2UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 61 | £6,721 | D | 87% |
11 GREENWOOD GARDENS IG6 2NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 86% |
115A TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 54 | £7,630 | C | 86% |
55 PEREGRINE ROAD IG6 3SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 85% |
22 CARDINAL DRIVE IG6 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 72 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
187 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £456,000 | 62 | £7,355 | C | 84% |
28 MAYPOLE CRESCENT IG6 2UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | C | 84% |
21 ANDREW CLOSE IG6 2UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £406,400 | 60 | £6,773 | C | 84% |
14 OAKHURST CLOSE IG6 2LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 55 | £7,409 | C | 83% |