Estimated value
£235,326
Median £6,034/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,280Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £235,326Last sold (Jan 2009): £95,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near IG6 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OAKSIDE COURT (FLAT 49) FENCEPIECE ROAD IG6 2PH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 41 | £7,927 | C | 84% |
OAKSIDE COURT (FLAT 6) FENCEPIECE ROAD IG6 2PH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 41 | £7,927 | C | 81% |
110 HENRYS WALK IG6 2NT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £202,000 | 41 | £4,927 | C | 80% |
80 BRUNSWICK GARDENS IG6 2QY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £193,280 | 43 | £4,495 | C | 77% |
GRANGE COURT (FLAT 6) HORACE ROAD IG6 2BH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | C | 75% |
51 DRYDEN CLOSE IG6 3DZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 47 | £4,681 | E | 74% |
95A MOSSFORD LANE IG6 2HZ · Flat | Oct 2024 | £295,000 | 39 | £7,564 | D | 74% |
121 FULLWELL AVENUE IG6 2JG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 46 | £6,957 | C | 73% |