Estimated value
£477,901
Median £6,731/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £480,000£525,000
Estimated value: £477,901Last sold (Oct 2019): £355,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IG6 2LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 MERLIN GROVE IG6 2QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 78 | £6,731 | C | 87% |
17 GREYSTONE GARDENS IG6 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 77 | £6,481 | C | 87% |
98 HANOVER GARDENS IG6 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 71 | £6,761 | C | 86% |
9 STALHAM WAY IG6 2GE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 74 | £6,689 | C | 85% |
22 CARDINAL DRIVE IG6 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 72 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
71 COPTHORNE AVENUE IG6 2SG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 78 | £5,897 | C | 84% |
187 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £456,000 | 62 | £7,355 | C | 84% |
28 MAYPOLE CRESCENT IG6 2UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | C | 84% |
62 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 2XQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 63 | £7,381 | C | 83% |