Estimated value
£433,945
Median £7,355/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £410,000£635,000
Estimated value: £433,945Last sold (Jan 2020): £460,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near IG6 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 KATHERINE GARDENS IG6 2LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 50 | £12,700 | B | 91% |
32A GREENWOOD GARDENS IG6 2NE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 65 | £6,308 | D | 82% |
115A TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 54 | £7,630 | C | 80% |
187 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £456,000 | 62 | £7,355 | C | 78% |
21 ANDREW CLOSE IG6 2UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £406,400 | 60 | £6,773 | C | 78% |
14 OAKHURST CLOSE IG6 2LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 55 | £7,409 | C | 77% |
62 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 2XQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 63 | £7,381 | C | 77% |
55 LAING CLOSE IG6 2UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 59 | £5,339 | C | 77% |
12 LAING CLOSE IG6 2UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 56 | £6,964 | C | 77% |
47 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE IG6 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 76% |