Estimated value
£495,348
Median £5,897/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £495,000£527,000
Estimated value: £495,348Last sold (Sept 2016): £314,995
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near IG6 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 TUDOR CRESCENT IG6 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £527,000 | 92 | £5,728 | C | 87% |
42 MERLIN GROVE IG6 2QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 78 | £6,731 | C | 87% |
17 GREYSTONE GARDENS IG6 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 77 | £6,481 | C | 87% |
240 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 83 | £6,205 | C | 85% |
33 FRANKLYN GARDENS IG6 2UT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 84 | £5,655 | D | 85% |
9 STALHAM WAY IG6 2GE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 74 | £6,689 | C | 85% |
49 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 92 | £4,891 | C | 84% |
22 CARDINAL DRIVE IG6 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 72 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
71 COPTHORNE AVENUE IG6 2SG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 78 | £5,897 | C | 84% |
26 HAZELBROUCK GARDENS IG6 2XL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £439,500 | 85 | £5,171 | C | 84% |