Estimated value
£716,094
Median £4,806/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £625,000£820,000
Estimated value: £716,094Last sold (May 2021): £506,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG6 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 OAKHURST CLOSE IG6 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 137 | £4,562 | C | 90% |
22 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 127 | £4,803 | C | 86% |
14 FAIRLOP ROAD IG6 2EF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £802,000 | 166 | £4,831 | C | 86% |
72 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 127 | £4,213 | D | 86% |
33 FULLWELL AVENUE IG6 2HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 129 | £4,806 | C | 86% |
16 FAIRLOP ROAD IG6 2EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 97 | £6,371 | C | 85% |
10 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | C | 85% |
4 HAZEL LANE IG6 2AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 143 | £5,734 | C | 83% |
33 CLEVES WALK IG6 2NQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 139 | £4,856 | C | 82% |