HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

19, HIGH STREET, IG6 2AA

Flat·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£486,189

Median £4,911/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £465,000£618,000
Estimated value: £486,189Last sold (Mar 2006): £130,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IG6 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113A FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2LD · Flat
Jan 2026£328,00097£3,381D89%
302 ASHURST DRIVE
IG6 1HB · Flat
Mar 2026£405,00094£4,309D86%
168 TRELAWNEY ROAD
IG6 2NP · Flat
Jul 2025£550,000112£4,911C80%
21B THOMAS BARNARDO WAY
IG6 1FY · Flat
Aug 2025£465,00093£5,000D79%
114A HIGH STREET
IG6 2DZ · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00077£2,597C77%
16 FAIRLOP ROAD
IG6 2EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£618,00097£6,371C76%
2A SYDNEY ROAD
IG6 2ED · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00058£6,034D76%
SONAR HOUSE 1 (FLAT 16) MARINE CRESCENT
IG6 2FA · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00080£4,375B76%
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000105£4,857C76%
81 TUDOR CRESCENT
IG6 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£527,00092£5,728C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address