Estimated value
£471,129
Median £4,857/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £465,000£618,000
Estimated value: £471,129Last sold (Aug 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IG6 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113A FENCEPIECE ROAD IG6 2LD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £328,000 | 97 | £3,381 | D | 86% |
302 ASHURST DRIVE IG6 1HB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | D | 83% |
114A HIGH STREET IG6 2DZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | C | 80% |
16 FAIRLOP ROAD IG6 2EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 97 | £6,371 | C | 79% |
SONAR HOUSE 1 (FLAT 16) MARINE CRESCENT IG6 2FA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | B | 79% |
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD IG6 2JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 105 | £4,857 | C | 79% |
81 TUDOR CRESCENT IG6 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £527,000 | 92 | £5,728 | C | 79% |
168 TRELAWNEY ROAD IG6 2NP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | C | 77% |
BULLEN COURT (2) NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 2UY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 77% |