HouseValuation
Home·IG5·Valuation

39, CATERHAM AVENUE, IG5 0QA

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£574,020

Median £6,378/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £568,000£662,000
Estimated value: £574,020Last sold (Apr 2006): £230,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IG5 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CATERHAM AVENUE
IG5 0QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,00092£5,380D92%
23 DOVEDALE AVENUE
IG5 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00088£5,398D90%
23 CHERITON AVENUE
IG5 0QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00083£6,506D89%
3 PURLEY CLOSE
IG5 0TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£585,50080£7,319D87%
95 STRADBROKE GROVE
IG5 0DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00094£5,851D85%
98 KIRKLAND AVENUE
IG5 0TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,00089£7,079E85%
70 DOVEDALE AVENUE
IG5 0QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,00098£6,378D84%
2 MARSTON ROAD
IG5 0LZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£568,00084£6,762D83%
14 EVESHAM WAY
IG5 0EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00081£4,136D83%
88 LONGWOOD GARDENS
IG5 0BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£662,000117£5,658D83%

Dig deeper into this address