HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

42, BRAINTREE AVENUE, IG4 5PY

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,082

Median £4,533/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £667,500£900,000
Estimated value: £698,082Last sold (Dec 2022): £730,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IG4 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
275 EASTERN AVENUE
IG4 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000135£3,333D91%
128 REDBRIDGE LANE EAST
IG4 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£667,500149£4,480D88%
10 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000168£3,869D87%
6 WIDECOMBE GARDENS
IG4 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£677,500132£5,133C86%
14 VISTA DRIVE
IG4 5JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000150£5,667D86%
199 WOODFORD AVENUE
IG4 5LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£680,000150£4,533D85%
49 BABBACOMBE GARDENS
IG4 5LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£592,500146£4,058C84%
38 VISTA DRIVE
IG4 5JF · Terraced
Jun 2025£900,000136£6,618D82%
46 REDBRIDGE LANE EAST
IG4 5EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£510,000140£3,643C82%
15 SOMERSBY GARDENS
IG4 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000133£4,699D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address