HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

35, BRAINTREE AVENUE, IG4 5PY

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,630

Median £4,962/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £585,000£677,500
Estimated value: £570,630Last sold (Mar 2007): £320,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IG4 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WIDECOMBE GARDENS
IG4 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£677,500132£5,133C86%
275 EASTERN AVENUE
IG4 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000135£3,333D85%
34 LAKESIDE AVENUE
IG4 5PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£600,000117£5,128D84%
25 AMBLESIDE GARDENS
IG4 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,00086£6,570D84%
29 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00099£4,798D83%
57 TORQUAY GARDENS
IG4 5PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£555,500123£4,516C83%
11 SOMERSBY GARDENS
IG4 5DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£415,00098£4,235C82%
128 REDBRIDGE LANE EAST
IG4 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£667,500149£4,480D82%
36 INGLEHURST GARDENS
IG4 5HD · Terraced
May 2025£650,000131£4,962D82%
33 KESWICK GARDENS
IG4 5NF · Terraced
Apr 2025£585,00099£5,909D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address