HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

2, LEIGH AVENUE, IG4 5PH

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£660,880

Median £6,008/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £595,000£715,000
Estimated value: £660,880Last sold (Jun 2017): £570,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IG4 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00099£4,798D92%
8 FAIRMEAD GARDENS
IG4 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,000119£6,008D83%
17 AMBLESIDE GARDENS
IG4 5HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00096£6,354E81%
27 WHITNEY AVENUE
IG4 5PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,00085£6,353E81%
62 DANEHURST GARDENS
IG4 5HQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£570,00095£6,000E80%
148 BEEHIVE LANE
IG4 5EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£595,000106£5,613D79%
15 SOMERSBY GARDENS
IG4 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000133£4,699D79%
116 FALMOUTH GARDENS
IG4 5JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00086£5,756D78%
140 RODING LANE SOUTH
IG4 5PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£580,00091£6,374E78%
3 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Terraced
Feb 2025£605,00099£6,111D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address