HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

35, PEAKETON AVENUE, IG4 5PG

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£584,276

Median £5,962/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £600,000£660,000
Estimated value: £584,276Last sold (Sept 2024): £585,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IG4 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ELLESMERE GARDENS
IG4 5DA · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000104£5,962D85%
29 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00099£4,798D83%
116 FALMOUTH GARDENS
IG4 5JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00086£5,756D81%
27 WHITNEY AVENUE
IG4 5PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,00085£6,353E78%
25 AMBLESIDE GARDENS
IG4 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,00086£6,570D78%
42 BRANTWOOD GARDENS
IG4 5LG · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000119£5,378D77%
148 BEEHIVE LANE
IG4 5EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£595,000106£5,613D76%
42 PEAKETON AVENUE
IG4 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£605,00088£6,875E76%
1 PEAKETON AVENUE
IG4 5PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£660,000111£5,946D76%
33 PEAKETON AVENUE
IG4 5PG · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£600,00091£6,593D76%

Dig deeper into this address