HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

16, PEAKETON AVENUE, IG4 5PG

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£634,269

Median £5,613/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £625,000£715,000
Estimated value: £634,269Last sold (Sept 2017): £515,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IG4 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00099£4,798D89%
8 FAIRMEAD GARDENS
IG4 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,000119£6,008D86%
148 BEEHIVE LANE
IG4 5EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£595,000106£5,613D82%
1 PEAKETON AVENUE
IG4 5PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£660,000111£5,946D82%
15 SOMERSBY GARDENS
IG4 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000133£4,699D82%
116 FALMOUTH GARDENS
IG4 5JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00086£5,756D81%
29 VISTA DRIVE
IG4 5JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000146£4,795D81%
275 EASTERN AVENUE
IG4 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000135£3,333D79%
21 ROSEMARY DRIVE
IG4 5JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,000138£5,072D79%
14 ELLESMERE GARDENS
IG4 5DA · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000104£5,962D79%

Dig deeper into this address