Estimated value
£575,708
Median £4,963/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £575,000£660,000
Estimated value: £575,708Last sold (Oct 2014): £345,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near IG3 9TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 GARTMORE ROAD IG3 9XG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 118 | £4,873 | E | 88% |
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS IG3 9TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 125 | £5,240 | D | 87% |
372 GREEN LANE IG3 9JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 116 | £4,569 | D | 87% |
340 GREEN LANE IG3 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 101 | £4,356 | D | 86% |
12 LYNFORD GARDENS IG3 9LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 122 | £4,713 | E | 86% |
11 CASTLETON ROAD IG3 9QW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 117 | £5,641 | E | 85% |
37 BROOMHILL ROAD IG3 9SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 110 | £5,727 | D | 85% |
46 CHARLBURY GARDENS IG3 9TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 103 | £5,049 | F | 85% |
33 KINFAUNS ROAD IG3 9QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £610,500 | 123 | £4,963 | C | 85% |