Estimated value
£176,194
Median £4,762/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £210,000£300,000
Estimated value: £176,194Last sold (Dec 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IG3 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
297 EXPRESS DRIVE IG3 9RD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 42 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
6 HARMAN RISE IG3 9FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 42 | £4,762 | C | 85% |
7 CLARK GROVE IG3 9FD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 40 | £3,375 | B | 83% |
50B ELGIN ROAD IG3 8LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 36 | £3,889 | D | 83% |
13A BROOMHILL ROAD IG3 9SH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 47 | £2,915 | D | 82% |
27 FENMAN GARDENS IG3 9QE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 39 | £5,769 | D | 81% |
2A ABERDOUR ROAD IG3 9SB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 50 | £6,000 | D | 78% |
58D NORFOLK ROAD IG3 8LH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 27 | £7,778 | D | 77% |
NAPIER COURT, 521 (FLAT 20) GREEN LANE IG3 9FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | - | - | - | 75% |