HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

3, LYNFORD GARDENS, IG3 9LY

Semi-detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£796,620

Median £4,828/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £850,000£900,000
Estimated value: £796,620Last sold (Jul 2006): £296,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IG3 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D87%
14 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000149£6,040C85%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D84%
45 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000166£5,422E84%
15 KINGSWOOD ROAD
IG3 8UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000159£5,346D82%
24 SOUTH PARK DRIVE
IG3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000213£2,512C81%
6 KILMARTIN ROAD
IG3 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000120£4,583C81%
34 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£700,000145£4,828D81%
19 TRENANCE GARDENS
IG3 9NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£872,000195£4,472D81%
10 BROWNLEA GARDENS
IG3 9NL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£720,000150£4,800C80%

Dig deeper into this address