HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

16, LYNFORD GARDENS, IG3 9LY

Terraced·125·EPC F
Estimated value
£631,125

Median £5,049/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £605,000£660,000
Estimated value: £631,125Last sold (Sept 2017): £500,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near IG3 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LYNFORD GARDENS
IG3 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,000122£4,713E89%
33 GARTMORE ROAD
IG3 9XG · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,000118£4,873E85%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D84%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D84%
11 CASTLETON ROAD
IG3 9QW · Terraced
Sept 2025£660,000117£5,641E82%
37 BROOMHILL ROAD
IG3 9SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000110£5,727D82%
46 CHARLBURY GARDENS
IG3 9TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,000103£5,049F82%
33 KINFAUNS ROAD
IG3 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,500123£4,963C82%
429 GREEN LANE
IG3 9TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£535,000112£4,777D82%
79 CASTLETON ROAD
IG3 9QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£605,000110£5,500C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address