HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

1, LYNFORD GARDENS, IG3 9LY

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£670,005

Median £4,963/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £630,000£900,000
Estimated value: £670,005Last sold (Mar 2010): £260,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IG3 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KILMARTIN ROAD
IG3 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000120£4,583C87%
14 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000149£6,040C85%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D84%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D84%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D84%
20 WOODSTOCK GARDENS
IG3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,000115£4,930E83%
12 LYNFORD GARDENS
IG3 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,000122£4,713E83%
76 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£735,000134£5,485D82%
33 KINFAUNS ROAD
IG3 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,500123£4,963C82%
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address