Estimated value
£515,774
Median £5,263/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £520,000£630,000
Estimated value: £515,774Last sold (Oct 2025): £485,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IG3 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,500 | 98 | £4,954 | D | 91% |
340 GREEN LANE IG3 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 101 | £4,356 | D | 89% |
5 TAVISTOCK GARDENS IG3 9BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | D | 89% |
37 BROOMHILL ROAD IG3 9SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 110 | £5,727 | D | 88% |
429 GREEN LANE IG3 9TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | D | 88% |
79 CASTLETON ROAD IG3 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 110 | £5,500 | C | 87% |
101 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £587,000 | 108 | £5,435 | D | 87% |
81 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 97 | £5,206 | D | 87% |
52 BRIXHAM GARDENS IG3 9AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | D | 86% |