Estimated value
£505,248
Median £5,263/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£630,000
Estimated value: £505,248Last sold (Nov 2015): £395,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IG3 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,500 | 98 | £4,954 | D | 91% |
340 GREEN LANE IG3 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 101 | £4,356 | D | 89% |
5 TAVISTOCK GARDENS IG3 9BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | D | 89% |
37 BROOMHILL ROAD IG3 9SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 110 | £5,727 | D | 88% |
79 CASTLETON ROAD IG3 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 110 | £5,500 | C | 88% |
52 BRIXHAM GARDENS IG3 9AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | D | 86% |
124 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 95 | £5,263 | D | 86% |
36 RIPLEY ROAD IG3 9HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | D | 86% |
83 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 98 | £4,949 | D | 86% |