HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

46, BROADHURST AVENUE, IG3 9DN

Terraced·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£635,264

Median £4,963/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £605,000£655,000
Estimated value: £635,264Last sold (Apr 2015): £345,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IG3 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 KINFAUNS ROAD
IG3 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,500123£4,963C91%
79 CASTLETON ROAD
IG3 9QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£605,000110£5,500C90%
28 BROADHURST AVENUE
IG3 9DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,000117£3,120D90%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D87%
21 SANDHURST DRIVE
IG3 9DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000110£5,273C87%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D87%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D87%
11 CHARLBURY GARDENS
IG3 9TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,000117£4,701C85%
37 BROOMHILL ROAD
IG3 9SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000110£5,727D85%
429 GREEN LANE
IG3 9TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£535,000112£4,777D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address