Estimated value
£549,894
Median £4,954/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £535,000£655,000
Estimated value: £549,894Last sold (Jul 2006): £315,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,500 | 98 | £4,954 | D | 91% |
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS IG3 9TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 125 | £5,240 | D | 90% |
372 GREEN LANE IG3 9JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 116 | £4,569 | D | 90% |
340 GREEN LANE IG3 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 101 | £4,356 | D | 89% |
5 TAVISTOCK GARDENS IG3 9BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | D | 89% |
37 BROOMHILL ROAD IG3 9SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 110 | £5,727 | D | 88% |
33 KINFAUNS ROAD IG3 9QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £610,500 | 123 | £4,963 | C | 88% |
429 GREEN LANE IG3 9TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | D | 88% |
79 CASTLETON ROAD IG3 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 110 | £5,500 | C | 87% |
28 BROADHURST AVENUE IG3 9DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 117 | £3,120 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address