Estimated value
£465,676
Median £4,954/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £465,676Last sold (Jun 2003): £200,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IG3 8PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 CHESTER ROAD IG3 8PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 92 | £3,967 | D | 87% |
10 LEICESTER GARDENS IG3 8ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | E | 85% |
187 CAMBRIDGE ROAD IG3 8NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 105 | £6,000 | D | 84% |
25 CLAREMONT GARDENS IG3 8AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 80 | £5,700 | C | 84% |
4 SWINDON CLOSE IG3 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | C | 84% |
200 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,500 | 98 | £4,954 | D | 83% |
123 BLYTHSWOOD ROAD IG3 8SQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 83% |
111 LANSDOWNE ROAD IG3 8NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 99 | £7,071 | D | 83% |
111 PEMBROKE ROAD IG3 8PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 109 | £4,862 | C | 82% |