HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

5, LAMBOURNE ROAD, IG3 8BD

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£410,400

Median £5,700/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £430,000£486,000
Estimated value: £410,400Last sold (Jun 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG3 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 SPENCER ROAD
IG3 8PW · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00075£3,533C91%
25 CLAREMONT GARDENS
IG3 8AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£456,00080£5,700C90%
4 SWINDON CLOSE
IG3 8BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00082£4,207C90%
16 EXPRESS DRIVE
IG3 9QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00067£6,567C84%
30 CLANDON ROAD
IG3 8BB · Terraced
Jun 2025£486,00077£6,312C83%
9 WESSEX CLOSE
IG3 8JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00085£3,824C82%
4 BIRCH WALK
IG3 9FP · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00081£5,309C82%
16 GUILDFORD ROAD
IG3 9YB · Terraced
Oct 2025£441,00073£6,041C81%
13 CRAIGEN GARDENS
IG3 9FG · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00071£5,775C81%
66 CHESTER ROAD
IG3 8PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00092£3,967D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address