HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

62, RAMSGILL DRIVE, IG2 7TP

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,016

Median £6,274/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £510,000£550,000
Estimated value: £527,016Last sold (Oct 2006): £253,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IG2 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 RAMSGILL DRIVE
IG2 7TP · Terraced
Aug 2025£480,00073£6,575D90%
59 SPEARPOINT GARDENS
IG2 7SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£527,00084£6,274D86%
73 GLENCOE AVENUE
IG2 7AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,00096£5,281D86%
13 PERRYMANS FARM ROAD
IG2 7LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00076£6,184E86%
29 ICKNIELD DRIVE
IG2 6SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,00081£6,481D86%
82 BIRKBECK ROAD
IG2 7NF · Terraced
Jul 2025£410,00088£4,659D83%
32 APPLEGARTH DRIVE
IG2 7TH · Terraced
Jul 2025£550,00077£7,143D83%
107A OTLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00081£6,790D83%
124 NETLEY ROAD
IG2 7NW · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,00072£5,000D82%
42 NEWBURY ROAD
IG2 7HD · Terraced
May 2025£510,00092£5,543D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address