Estimated value
£559,786
Median £5,281/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £550,000£674,500
Estimated value: £559,786Last sold (Dec 2019): £425,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IG2 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 GLENCOE AVENUE IG2 7AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £507,000 | 96 | £5,281 | D | 86% |
90 ASHURST DRIVE IG2 6SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | D | 86% |
9 STAPLEFORD AVENUE IG2 7RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | C | 85% |
35 HERTFORD ROAD IG2 7HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 102 | £5,735 | D | 85% |
76 HEADLEY DRIVE IG2 6LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 110 | £5,864 | D | 84% |
39 KIMBERLEY AVENUE IG2 7AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
32 APPLEGARTH DRIVE IG2 7TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 77 | £7,143 | D | 83% |
324 PERTH ROAD IG2 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £562,000 | 115 | £4,887 | C | 83% |
37 GLENCOE AVENUE IG2 7AL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £520,000 | 100 | £5,200 | D | 83% |