HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

19, OAKS LANE, IG2 7PL

Terraced·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£561,600

Median £5,200/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £562,000£674,500
Estimated value: £561,600Last sold (Jun 2025): £610,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IG2 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 GLENCOE AVENUE
IG2 7AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,00096£5,281D86%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D86%
9 STAPLEFORD AVENUE
IG2 7RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00098£2,857C85%
35 HERTFORD ROAD
IG2 7HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£585,000102£5,735D85%
76 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£645,000110£5,864D84%
39 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
IG2 7AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000120£2,500C84%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C83%
37 GLENCOE AVENUE
IG2 7AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£520,000100£5,200D83%
111 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£674,500106£6,363D83%
21 SPEARPOINT GARDENS
IG2 7SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£576,000135£4,267D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address