Estimated value
£421,205
Median £6,905/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £435,000£510,000
Estimated value: £421,205Last sold (Aug 2006): £213,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IG2 7PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HEATHSIDE CLOSE IG2 7PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 72 | £6,944 | C | 85% |
65 ABBEY ROAD IG2 7LZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £436,001 | 61 | £7,148 | C | 83% |
32 HEATHSIDE CLOSE IG2 7PD · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £425,000 | 67 | £6,343 | C | 82% |
48 HEATHSIDE CLOSE IG2 7PD · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £413,000 | 63 | £6,556 | C | 82% |
47 HEATHSIDE CLOSE IG2 7PD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 61 | £5,164 | C | 81% |
61 YOXLEY DRIVE IG2 6PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | C | 81% |
17 TORBITT WAY IG2 7TA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £435,000 | 63 | £6,905 | C | 80% |
469 ALDBOROUGH ROAD NORTH IG2 7SR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £377,000 | 60 | £6,283 | C | 79% |
227 OAKS LANE IG2 7QH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 69 | £7,391 | D | 79% |