HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

40, DELLOW CLOSE, IG2 7EB

Flat·36·EPC E
Estimated value
£214,056

Median £5,946/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,950Median £215,000£250,000
Estimated value: £214,056Last sold (Apr 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IG2 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 DELLOW CLOSE
IG2 7ED · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00032£6,719D83%
15 DELLOW CLOSE
IG2 7EB · Flat
Jul 2024£205,00039£5,256E82%
CATHERINE COURT, 30 (FLAT 8) SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
IG2 6RH · Flat
Dec 2025£217,50037£5,878D80%
61 DELLOW CLOSE
IG2 7ED · Flat
Jan 2025£210,00037£5,676E79%
80 DELLOW CLOSE
IG2 7ED · Flat
Dec 2024£250,00038£6,579E78%
CATHERINE COURT, 30 (FLAT 27) SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
IG2 6RH · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00037£5,946D78%
4 DELLOW CLOSE
IG2 7EB · Flat
Oct 2024£215,00033£6,515C78%
74 DELLOW CLOSE
IG2 7ED · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00030£7,167D76%
307 EASTERN AVENUE
IG2 6NT · Flat
Aug 2025£180,95036£5,026D76%
ARODENE HOUSE, 41 - 55 (FLAT 44) PERTH ROAD
IG2 6FL · Flat
Jul 2025£203,00037£5,486C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address