Estimated value
£843,696
Median £4,464/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £625,000£860,000
Estimated value: £843,696Last sold (Sept 2015): £580,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IG2 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ROY GARDENS IG2 7QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 140 | £4,643 | C | 85% |
61 COLENSO ROAD IG2 7AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 137 | £4,562 | C | 80% |
21 SPEARPOINT GARDENS IG2 7SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £576,000 | 135 | £4,267 | D | 80% |
52 CHARTER AVENUE IG2 7AB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 105 | £5,810 | C | 79% |
38 BLENHEIM AVENUE IG2 6JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 168 | £4,464 | C | 79% |
114 CRANLEY DRIVE IG2 6AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 159 | £1,553 | C | 78% |
45 LANCING ROAD IG2 7DP · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £860,000 | 204 | £4,216 | C | 76% |
10 ROY GARDENS IG2 7QQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £740,000 | 151 | £4,901 | D | 76% |
92 LEYSWOOD DRIVE IG2 7JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 76% |