HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

548, EASTERN AVENUE, IG2 6PH

Terraced·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£561,735

Median £5,913/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £550,000£674,500
Estimated value: £561,735Last sold (Dec 2014): £355,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IG2 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75A HORNS ROAD
IG2 6BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469C89%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D88%
29 ICKNIELD DRIVE
IG2 6SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,00081£6,481D88%
544 CRANBROOK ROAD
IG2 6RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£510,000104£4,904C86%
127 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
IG2 6QP · Terraced
Oct 2025£615,000104£5,913C86%
14 DENHAM DRIVE
IG2 6QU · Terraced
Oct 2025£600,00098£6,122C86%
132 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6AS · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,000105£5,000C86%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C85%
111 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£674,500106£6,363D85%
107A OTLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00081£6,790D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address