HouseValuation
Home·IG11·Valuation

32, SHERWOOD GARDENS, IG11 9TH

Terraced·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,500

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,323Median £485,000£540,000
Estimated value: £484,500Last sold (Apr 2021): £407,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG11 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
207 SALISBURY AVENUE
IG11 9XT · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,000103£4,854C91%
391 RIPPLE ROAD
IG11 9PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00098£4,694C90%
209 SALISBURY AVENUE
IG11 9XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£373,323102£3,660C90%
79 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
IG11 9AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00099£5,455C88%
69 NETHERFIELD GARDENS
IG11 9TN · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,00091£5,330D88%
6 CRANLEIGH GARDENS
IG11 9TJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,000117£4,402C86%
29 CECIL AVENUE
IG11 9TD · Terraced
Oct 2025£535,000105£5,095C86%
31 THORPE ROAD
IG11 9XJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000103£4,078C86%
4 HELMORE ROAD
IG11 9PH · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,000100£4,750C85%
45 ESSEX ROAD
IG11 7QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00094£4,096C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address