Estimated value
£249,984
Median £4,032/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £230,000£255,000
Estimated value: £249,984Last sold (Oct 2014): £208,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IG11 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
290 LONGBRIDGE ROAD IG11 9EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 53 | £3,868 | D | 90% |
60 WATERSIDE CLOSE IG11 9EQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | D | 89% |
81 LAMBOURNE ROAD IG11 9PS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | D | 86% |
440A LONGBRIDGE ROAD IG11 9EA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | D | 85% |
89 BLAKE AVENUE IG11 9SB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | D | 84% |
WHEATLEY MANSIONS (1) BEVAN AVENUE IG11 9NH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 60 | £4,250 | C | 84% |
43 JOHN BURNS DRIVE IG11 9RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 48 | £4,063 | D | 84% |
144 BLAKE AVENUE IG11 9SD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
WESTONE MANSIONS (9) UPNEY LANE IG11 9QW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £196,000 | 55 | £3,564 | D | 84% |