HouseValuation
Home·IG11·Valuation

1, THE GABLES, IG11 8PS

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£225,792

Median £4,032/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £230,000£255,000
Estimated value: £225,792Last sold (Jun 2015): £178,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IG11 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3A LOFTUS ROAD
IG11 8QT · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00057£3,684C87%
117 FANSHAWE AVENUE
IG11 8RF · Flat
Sept 2025£171,00052£3,288C85%
263 GURNEY CLOSE
IG11 8LB · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00062£4,032D85%
MAYLAND MANSIONS (10) WHITING AVENUE
IG11 8JN · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00060£4,167D85%
MAYLAND MANSIONS (6) WHITING AVENUE
IG11 8JN · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00060£3,833D84%
SKIPPER COURT (FLAT 24) ABBEY ROAD
IG11 7GW · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00061£3,689C83%
9 HARTS LANE
IG11 8LZ · Flat
Oct 2025£180,00049£3,673D83%
89 BLAKE AVENUE
IG11 9SB · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00049£4,694D82%
WHEATLEY MANSIONS (1) BEVAN AVENUE
IG11 9NH · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00060£4,250C82%
43 JOHN BURNS DRIVE
IG11 9RH · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00048£4,063D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address