Estimated value
£403,684
Median £4,694/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £390,000£500,000
Estimated value: £403,684Last sold (Jul 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG11 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LANCASTER AVENUE IG11 7RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 91% |
45 ESSEX ROAD IG11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | C | 90% |
33 MOVERS LANE IG11 7UH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 84 | £4,464 | C | 88% |
97 ESSEX ROAD IG11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 81 | £4,846 | D | 87% |
13 SURREY ROAD IG11 7QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 93 | £3,925 | D | 87% |
391 RIPPLE ROAD IG11 9PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 98 | £4,694 | C | 85% |
66 WEDDERBURN ROAD IG11 7XG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 81 | £4,753 | C | 85% |
10 MEADOW ROAD IG11 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 79 | £4,835 | C | 85% |
42 SUFFOLK ROAD IG11 7QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 98 | £4,490 | D | 85% |