Estimated value
£371,716
Median £5,548/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £371,716Last sold (May 2017): £280,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IG11 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SUFFOLK ROAD IG11 7QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 69 | £5,652 | D | 85% |
4 LARKS GROVE IG11 9UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 68 | £6,985 | D | 85% |
28 GOODEY ROAD IG11 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 77 | £6,623 | D | 85% |
10 HARROW ROAD IG11 7RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 85% |
8 GORDON ROAD IG11 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 62 | £5,484 | D | 84% |
POULSON HOUSE (103) WHITING AVENUE IG11 8JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | D | 84% |
38 CRAVEN GARDENS IG11 0BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | D | 84% |
12 ATLANTIS CLOSE IG11 0GH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £368,000 | 61 | £6,033 | C | 83% |
68 DEVON ROAD IG11 7QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 70 | £4,600 | D | 83% |